International scientific and practical conference “Innovation – 2017” is being held in Tashkent
Introduction of new technologies, improvement of infrastructure, and accumulation of foreign exchange reserves is largely due to the accelerated development of innovation activities.
The traditional international scientific and practical conference “Innovation – 2017” unites scientists, entrepreneurs, representatives of the banking and financial and other spheres in order to promote innovative development in the country.
The forum is organized by the Center for Strategic Innovations and Informatization in cooperation with Tashkent State Technical University named after Islam Karimov, Navoi Mining and Metallurgical Combinat and a number of other organizations. The event is being attended by scientists, researchers from Belarus, Germany, Japan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Norway, Russia, Ukraine, Uzbekistan, representatives of large industrial enterprises, entrepreneurs, and youth.
Current issues in scientific, practical and educational areas are being discussed at the conference.
Sessions on “Youth and problems of education”, “Geology, mining and metallurgy”, “Innovative process in the economic field”, “Automatic and automated control systems”, “Mathematics, mathematical modeling”, “Information technologies”, “Labor protection and industrial security. Ecology” are devoted to consideration of important issues related to the introduction of innovative projects in production, socio-economic spheres.