Young talents’ innovations into life
Young talents’ innovations into life Students’ festival under the motto “Innovations of young talents into life” was held in Namangan.
At the event, gifted young boys and girls engaged in scientific and technical groups operating in secondary schools, state specialized boarding schools and "Barkamol avlod" children’s centers of the region presented their inventions and technical developments.
Innovative technical developments, programs and projects in such areas as aviation, rocket and ship modeling, robotics, electronic toys, computer science and computer technology were presented at the festival.
Students of secondary school No.8 of Uchkurgan district Kobiljon Tojimirzayev and Abubakir Abdukahhorov – in the direction of aircraft modeling and electronic toys, student of secondary school No.10 in Pap district Elyor Rakhmatullayev – in the direction of web development, student of secondary school No.43 in Narin district Mukhammad Nabijanov – in the direction of robotics, student of state special boarding school in Turakurgan district Akbar Makhmudov – in the direction of ship modeling, student of secondary school No.3 in Namangan Temur Maksudov – in the direction of aeronautical modeling took the first place.
Winners of "The youngest participant of the festival", “Author of the most unconventional innovation" nominations were also named.