We Are All Responsible for Development and Prosperity of Motherland
The spiritual-educational event, dedicated to the 25th anniversary of Independence of our Motherland on the theme “We are all responsible for the development and prosperity of the Motherland” held Chinaz district of Tashkent region.
The event, organized by the Regional Council of the Social Democratic Party of Uzbekistan "Adolat", was attended by deputies of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis, the regional Kengash (council) of people's deputies, the party activists, veterans and youth.
It was noted that wide-ranging reforms implemented under the leadership of the President of our country aimed at the development of health, science, culture, arts and sports, provision of care for the older generation representatives, women and youth, ensuring their rights and interests, protection of motherhood and childhood.
During the event, held under the motto “My life, my destiny - my native, unique Uzbekistan!” deputies responded to the questions of young people.