Surgical oncologists shared their experience
Surgical oncologists shared their experience Courses of the International Scientific Educational School of the World Federation of Surgical Oncology Societies will be held on June 7-10, 2018 in Bukhara under the title "Unified educational standard of treatment in oncology: technologies and innovation”.
On June 6, the Federation members, well-known oncologists and experts who arrived in Uzbekistan to participate in this international conference visited Samarkand branch of the Republican Specialized Scientific Practical Medical Center of Oncology and Radiology.
Guests got acquainted with activities carried out on diagnosis and treatment of patients, use of modern medical equipment, improving employees’ knowledge and skills. They exchanged views with their colleagues from Samarkand on examination of patients and their treatment.
Members of the Federation discussed innovations in the sphere, tasks with employees of the branch, held master classes for young specialists.