Officers are starting their service
Officers are starting their service An event has been held at the Fire Safety Higher Technical Educational Institution of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan on a regular graduation.
In the process of reforming the internal affairs system in the country, special attention is being paid to providing the sphere with highly qualified professional personnel.
The strengthening of the material and technical bases of special educational institutions and the formation of a modern system of personnel training are of particular significance here.
At the Fire Safety Higher Technical Educational Institution, all the necessary conditions were created for trainees to get knowledge and for operational training to be conducted at a high level. The training is conducted with the use of modern information technologies and advanced teaching techniques on the basis of standard educational plans.
“At the educational institution, we got knowledge and experience necessary for fire safety engineers,” says a trainee, Bahrom Muhiddinov.