New opportunities for marketing development in Central Asia
Dushanbe hosted the Best Marketing Craft 2018 conference – an event for professionals in the field of marketing communications and advertising. It was attended by speakers from Uzbekistan, Russia, Kazakhstan and Kyrgyzstan.
As the Chairman of the board of the “National Marketing Center” association Diyor Mirzaakhmedov notes, the association was a partner of the conference. The event was attended by professional speakers.
The event is held for the third time – since 2015 – and each time gains success not only among people connected with advertising and marketing, but also among entrepreneurs. This year the conference was held in the format “Digital & Creative days”, and was dedicated to working in the digital reality, its effective use. Speakers told how to get business benefits on the Internet, and how to start.
It was noted that every person faces 5000 advertising messages daily, the most of which is reflexively no longer noticed. Creative and good advertising ideas are needed to stand out in the advertising noise. A new marketing model is tied to a consumer, not a product. An expert of the “National Marketing Center” association Akmal Payziyev shared interesting cases in startup marketing.
The conference became a favorable opportunity for exchanging views and experience in marketing and advertising, establishing and strengthening partnership between participants of the marketing market, which contributes to formation of a new intellectual business environment in Central Asian countries.