Graduates’ employment is an important task
67 enterprises of the region offered their vacancies at the traditional job fair “Career Day” organized at Jizzakh Polytechnic Institute.
This year, 1 thousand 177 boys and girls will graduate from this institute. As a result of accelerated development of the country’s economy, demand for young specialists in construction of many industrial enterprises is increasing.
This year, it is envisaged to implement 10 projects and create more than 1 thousand 800 new jobs in Jizzakh free economic zone. At the fair, directorate of FEZ also offered vacant places in new enterprises.
– This event became a good opportunity for us to find a job, – says graduate of the institute Tolib Umarov. – At today's fair, I have signed an employment contract with cotton plant in Pakhtakor district. I liked new technologies and necessary conditions created for specialist at the enterprise.