Center of Experts opens in Gulistan
Center of Experts opens in Gulistan President Shavkat Mirziyoyev, during his trip to Syrdarya region, visited the Center of Experts named after Alisher Navoi, organized in Gulistan.
The center began its work in the territory of reconstructed avenue on Islam Karimov Street. Necessary conditions are created here for meaningful leisure, a book and flower shops, special pavilions for readers are opened.
The Head of the state met with representatives of creative intelligentsia, the social sphere, youth of the region. Reforms taking place in the country, the events abroad were noted.
The reforms implemented today in various spheres of society are giving their high results. Commissioning of new enterprises and production facilities contributes to development of the economy, ensuring employment of the population.
– We have a lot to do to make people happy, – the President said. – As in all regions of the country, new enterprises need to be established in Syrdarya region, which will serve to increase employment and increase incomes of the population.
Speakers at the meeting expressed gratitude to the President for important decisions taken to support creative figures, increase knowledge and skills of youth.
The Center of Experts will become an important foundation for education of the younger generation in the spirit of patriotism, respect for national traditions and values, and harmoniously developed personalities.