Young Photographers’ Exhibition
Exhibition of creative school-studio graduates was held at Tashkent House of Photography.
Works, included in the exhibition and dedicated to 2018 - Year of supporting active entrepreneurship, innovative ideas and technologies, are bright embodiment of rich imagination and broad outlook of creative school-studio graduates.
The creative school-studio, opened in October 2006, is one of the leading schools in teaching photography. Here, young photographers are learning the secrets of the profession under such masters as Iskandar Sodikov, Mikhail Levkovich, Ramil Sulaymanov and others.
More than 100 works of creative school-studio graduates were presented at the exhibition, organized by the Academy of Arts of Uzbekistan and Tashkent House of  Photography.
The works, presented to the audience were devoted to nature and ecology, man and life. They were created in such genres, as still-life, landscape, portrait, animalism. Members of the group Azizbek Normatov, Svetlana Svejevskaya, Mikhail Dovlatov, Ruslan Allaberganov,Yevgenia Kim, Nigina Korieva, Yelena Khaitova, Saidakmal Ikromov, Andrey Tsoy, Margarita Konstantinova tried to convey their visions and views to the audience on events happening around them through photographs on various topics.