Samarkand businessmen opened an enterprise in Dushanbe
National exhibition of products "Made in Uzbekistan" was organized in Dushanbe during the state visit of the President of Uzbekistan to the Republic of Tajikistan on 9-10 March this year.
Goods and services presented by business people of Uzbekistan made a great impression on Tajik businessmen. Agreements were reached on cooperation with industrial enterprises and entrepreneurs of Uzbekistan.
– We presented the poultry and agricultural products of our multi-sectoral farm, – says Haydar Urokov, head of "Navobod naslli parranda" farm in Samarkand district. – Tajik partners have become interested in the method of poultry breeding, production of dietary meat and eggs on the basis of modern technologies and offered to cooperate. We decided to open a subsidiary of our farm in Dushanbe. We have already completed the work on registration of documents and the enterprise.
It should be noted that there is a poultry factory and a shop on drying and packing fruits and vegetables of this multi-sectoral farm in Djambay district. Most of the products are exported.