High quality, excellent taste
High quality, excellent taste Fruit and vegetable juices, produced by LLC “Delta muhandis” of Yakkabog district in Kashkadarya region, are of high quality and pleasant taste.
The head of LLC “Delta muhandis” Nizomiddin Aliyev, previously engaged in the wholesale of fruit and vegetable products, established the processing of fruits and vegetables using the privileges granted to business entities. In September 2016, realized a project worth 1 billion 200 million sums due to a soft loan from a commercial bank in the amount of 400 million sums and own funds. 14 people are working at the enterprise, producing 6 kinds of juices from pumpkin, apples, beets, grapes in special packages with capacity of 1,5 and 3 liters. Special attention at the enterprise is paid to the production of competitive products.
– Our workshop is equipped with Austrian equipment worth 115 thousand dollars, – said the head of LLC “Delta muhandis” Nizomiddin Aliyev. – The equipment can process up to 12 tons of fruits and vegetables per day. We are trying to effectively use technologies, improve the quality and expand the types of products. The consumer is well versed in quality and has a wide choice. Therefore, it is important for an entrepreneur to improve his activities.
Taking into account the requirements of the market, the company’s collective purchased Chinese equipment worth 90 thousand dollars for bottling juices with a volume of 1 and 0,5 liters.
Consumers are positively assessing the taste and high quality of “Delta muhandis” juices.
– We purchase raw materials from farms on the basis of the contract, – said the managing director of the company Olim Turdiyev. – We also purchase fruits and vegetables in dehkan farms and personal subsidiary plots. The garden was laid on 2 hectares in order to increase the volume of production in the future. Various fruit trees are planted in this garden.
Last year, the collective of the enterprise procured almost 90 tons of products. It is planned to increase this figure in the current year.