Entrepreneurs of Uzbekistan at the international food exhibition
Representatives of Uzbekistan are offering their products and services at “World Food Moscow – 2017” international food exhibition taking place in Moscow.
Large-scale work is carried out under the leadership of the President of our country Shavkat Mirziyoyev on assisting manufacturers of our country in entering the foreign market, participation of businessmen in major international fairs, searching for buyers and signing contracts.
Our entrepreneurs are regularly taking part in international exhibitions and concluding favorable agreements with support of the Fund for support of exports of small businesses and private entrepreneurship under the National bank for foreign economic activity of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Leading world companies – producers and suppliers of food products are taking part in “World Food Moscow – 2017”, negotiations are held on the export of products and services. This year, representatives of more than 2 thousand companies from almost 60 countries are taking part in the exhibition.
The national exposition of Uzbekistan is attracting great interest of exhibition participants due to its design and variety of food products. Visitors are getting acquainted with the potential and opportunities of our country in the sphere of production of food products, the offered services.