A program bringing thousands of international buyers to the United States
As reported on the official website of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan, International Trade Administration of the USA announced the launch of the International Buyers Program – IBP 2018, which is a joint government-industry effort that brings thousands of international buyers to the United States for business-to-business matchmaking with U.S. firms exhibiting at major industry trade shows.
The IBP program in 2018 covers industries in a wide range of manufacturing and service sectors such as agribusiness, consumer goods, energy and recreational transport, franchising, information technology, and tourism.
The International Buyers Program will help to optimize experience of participation in exhibitions and to contact the best US companies.
Being selected as an official member of the IBP delegation through the US Embassy in Uzbekistan, you will get access to exceptional benefits, including full or partial coverage of expenses for participation in the exhibition, free access to network events and receptions within the framework of exhibitions, pre-arranged meetings and negotiations in accordance with your buying interests, technical tours in companies, free use of business services, including separate meeting rooms, translation assistance, Internet access and recreation areas, catalog of all US companies at the exhibition with interest in international exports, free information seminars, trainings and round table discussions.